ALL PROBABILITIES
MODEL CALCULATION · NOT BETTING ADVICE
Percentage: model probability · number next to it: fair odds
Match result
- FT 1 · Konyaspor: 16.5%fair odds 6.06
- FT X · draw: 25.7%fair odds 3.90
- FT 2 · Galatasaray: 57.8%fair odds 1.73
Double chance
- 1X · Konyaspor doesn't lose:42.2%fair odds 2.37X2 · Galatasaray doesn't lose:83.5%fair odds 1.2012 · no draw:74.3%fair odds 1.35
Under / Over (total goals)
- 2.5Under 2.5 · at most 2 goals:48.1%fair odds 2.08Over 2.5 · 3+ goals:51.9%fair odds 1.93
Both teams to scoreboth teams score
- BTTS Yes · both teams score:51.8%fair odds 1.93BTTS No:48.2%fair odds 2.08
First-half goals
- 0.5HT no goals · Under 0.5:30.5%fair odds 3.28HT 1+ goals · Over 0.5:69.5%fair odds 1.44
ANALYSES
Form and standings
Goals
Match total 2.8
Players
Head to head
Loading…
Model and reliability
WHAT FACTORS MAKE UP THE PERCENTAGES
IN FAVOUR OF KONYASPOR
- Home side: in this league home sides score 1,49 per match, away sides 1,21
IN FAVOUR OF GALATASARAY
- Galatasaray's attack is %44 above the league average (goals scored and conceded, recent matches weighted more)
- Strength rating 1472 – 1742: Galatasaray ahead by 270 points — effect on expected goals %13Strength rating = a score showing how strong a team is (starts at 1500). The gap between the two teams is what matters.
- Konyaspor's attack is %19 below the league average (goals scored and conceded, recent matches weighted more)
- Galatasaray concedes %14 fewer goals than the league average
The bar is the size of the factor's effect on the goal expectation.
The model uses only this data; injuries, line-ups and motivation do not enter the model — those are in the “AI preview” section.
Pick lists by probability
We split the match's outcomes into three groups: most likely, medium probability and open to surprises. Not betting advice. SEE THE PLANS
AI preview
Summary of injuries, tactics and scenarios — Open to Pro members.
Open to members
Home/away record, fatigue, chance gap, cards and corners, goal minutes, comparison with betting odds and more Open to Plus members.