Maç bitti. The analysis below was calculated before the match (23 Oct 19:42 TRT); it does not change during or after the match.
ALL PROBABILITIES
MODEL CALCULATION · NOT BETTING ADVICE
Percentage: model probability · number next to it: fair odds
Match result
- FT 1 · Stade Brestois 29: 56.1%fair odds 1.78
- FT X · draw: 24.9%fair odds 4.01
- FT 2 · Nice: 19.0%fair odds 5.28
Double chance
- 1X · Stade Brestois 29 doesn't lose:81.0%fair odds 1.23X2 · Nice doesn't lose:43.9%fair odds 2.2812 · no draw:75.1%fair odds 1.33
Under / Over (total goals)
- 2.5Under 2.5 · at most 2 goals:43.9%fair odds 2.28Over 2.5 · 3+ goals:56.1%fair odds 1.78
Both teams to scoreboth teams score
- BTTS Yes · both teams score:56.2%fair odds 1.78BTTS No:43.8%fair odds 2.28
First-half goals
- 0.5HT no goals · Under 0.5:28.1%fair odds 3.56HT 1+ goals · Over 0.5:71.9%fair odds 1.39
ANALYSES
Match summary
Goals and cards
- Goal: Ludovic Ajorque15'
- Second half58'Yellow card: Hamza Koutoune
- 61'Goal: Elye Wahiassist Mohamed Amoura
- Yellow card: Kamory Doumbia62'
- Yellow card: Ludovic Ajorque64'
- 68'Yellow card: Elye Wahi
- Yellow card: Bradley Locko71'
- 83'Goal: Sofiane Diopassist Elye Wahi
- 85'Yellow card: Yehvann Diouf
- 90'Yellow card: Niels Nkounkou
- 90+8'Yellow card: Isak Jansson
Statistics
Shot map
Stade Brestois 29
13 shots · 1 goals · xG 2.15
Nice
9 shots · 2 goals · xG 0.69
Filled circle = goal, empty circle = shot that did not score; circle size = the shot's xG. Goal at the top.
Starting XI and formation
Stade Brestois 294-2-3-1
- 1Egil Selvik
- 2Gautier Lloris
- 3Lucas Tousart
- 4Bradley Locko
- 5Kenny Lala
- 6Kamory Doumbia
- 7Hugo Magnetti
- 8Joris Chotard
- 9Ludovic Ajorque
- 10Pathé Mboup
- 11Mama Baldé
Nice3-4-2-1
- 1Yehvann Diouf
- 2Youssouf Ndayishimiye
- 3Mohamed Abdelmoneim
- 4Alidu Seidu
- 5Hicham Boudaoui
- 6Axel Witsel
- 7Niels Nkounkou
- 8Jonathan Clauss
- 9Elye Wahi
- 10Mohamed Amoura
- 11Gauthier Hein
What did the model say, what happened?
Expected goals (model, pre-match): 1.90–1.04 · expected goals of the chances created in the match: 1.82–0.59 · score: 1–2
Form and standings
Goals
Match total 2.9
Players
Head to head
Loading…
Model and reliability
Favourite = the side with the highest chance of winning. It does not mean they will win.
Last 8 months, 161 matches
Last 8 months, 161 matches
Last 8 months, 161 matches
WHAT FACTORS MAKE UP THE PERCENTAGES
IN FAVOUR OF STADE BRESTOIS 29
- Home side: in this league home sides score 1,63 per match, away sides 1,26
- Nice's attack is %14 below the league average (chance quality and goals, recent matches weighted more)
- Nice concedes %10 more goals than the league average
- Last 5 matches, per match expected-goal difference: Stade Brestois 29 +0,49, Nice -0,09
- Strength rating 1479 – 1467: Stade Brestois 29 ahead by 12 points — effect on expected goals %1Strength rating = a score showing how strong a team is (starts at 1500). The gap between the two teams is what matters.
IN FAVOUR OF NICE
No factor stands out clearly from the league average.
The bar is the size of the factor's effect on the goal expectation.
The model uses only this data; injuries, line-ups and motivation do not enter the model — those are in the “AI preview” section.
Pick lists by probability
We split the match's outcomes into three groups: most likely, medium probability and open to surprises. Not betting advice. SEE THE PLANS
AI preview
Summary of injuries, tactics and scenarios — Open to Pro members.
Open to members
Home/away record, fatigue, chance gap, cards and corners, goal minutes, comparison with betting odds and more Open to Plus members.